Privacy Terms

INFORMATION ACCORDING TO THE ARTICLE N.7 OF D.LGS 70/2003

According to the article n.7 of d.lgs 70/03 ''execution of the directive 2000/31/CE regarding certain legal details of the services of the information's society in the internal market, with particular reference to e-commerce'' to provide the following tidings:
a) lender's name : Via 35 S.r.l. following the OWNER
b) registered office : Via Flaminia, 334 - 00196 Roma
c) contacts : +39.06.45.47.87.66 - maite@thats-amore.it
d) VAT Number: 14109681008
e) Rea: 1497577

COPYRIGHT AND TRADEMARK

Text, pictures and every other multimedial content showed on the website it's owned by the OWNER or by the same license.
All distinctive signs used on the website are owned by the OWNER that are the respective owners or licensees, which has granted to the OWNER the right of use, limited to the appereance of the same on the website.
No part of the website (included text, pictures and every other multimedial content) can be reused or reproduced or retransmitted without any specific permission wrote by the OWNER, if not per personal use non-transferable.
The use for any unauthorized purpose is expressly prohibited by the law.

INFORMATION PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA - ART. 13 D.GLS 196/03

Personal data collected on this website and every other possible information associated with it, directly or not, are treated and used in accordance with the legislative decree n.196/2003 (''code regarding the protection of personal data'')
According and within the effects of article 13 of the code, the OWNER informs that all data provided will be treated using instruments and informatic procedures, for the following purposes:

- To answer questions formulated by you;
- Keep a database for questions, offers, more frequent communications.
- Subscribe you to our newsletter (purpose valid only for the subscribe page for the newsletter, prior consent)
- Technical management of navigation (see also the ''Cookies treatment'' section)
The conferment of Registration Datas has obbligated nature and the non-conferment, even partial, of data expressively indicated as needed for the pursuit of purposes, will define the impossibility for the OWNER to permit a proper navigation that is to answer to your questions or provide the services.
In every case the data won't be shared.
The owner of the treatment is in prominence srl on your lawyer's person.
In every moment you will be able to use the owned rights according to the art. 7 of D.lgs. 196/2003, which for your convenience we reproduce integrally:

Art. 7 - Access right to personal data and other rights
The interested one owns the right to obtain the confirmation of the existence or not of personal data regarding himself, even if not registered yet, and of his
understandable confirmation.
The interested one owns the right to obtain the indication:
Of personal data's origin;
Of purposes and treatment methods;
Of logic applicated in case of treatment carried out with the help of electronical tools;
Of owner's identification details, of those responsable and of the designated representative according to the article n.5, subsection 2;
Of subjects or categories of subjects which personal data may be communicated or may learn about them as appointed representative on the territory of the state, or managers or appointees.
The interested one owns the right to obtain:
The update, the rectification, and when interested, the data integration;
The cancellation, the transformation in anonymous form or the blocking of the treated data in case of violation of the law, included the ones where the conservation, in relation with the purposes for which data has been collected or subsequently treated, is not necessary;
The certification that the operations of which letter a) and b) has been reported, also regarding their content, to those which the data has been communicated or diffused, except for the case in which such fulfillment turns out to being impossible or leads to an use of means manyfestly disproportionate than the protected right.
The interested one owns the right to oppose, totally or in part:
for legitimate reasons to the treatment of personal data which regards him, even though relevant to the purpose of the gathering;
to the treatment of personal data which regards him for the purpose of sending advertising material or for sale or for the fullfilment of market research or for commercial communication.


- COOKING CLASS -
- SHOW COOKING -
 - WINE TASTING - 

COOKING CLASS
SHOW COOKING
WINE TASTING

A culinary journey through the real Italy

© Copyright 2019 That's Amore

Explore our experiences